Privacy Policy

We know that by choosing to book an appointment through Return to Glory, you've placed your trust in us. We also understand that you want the personal information you give us to be kept private as well as secure. The following statement is aimed at providing you with a comprehensive explanation of how we use any personal information obtained about you.

This Privacy Policy was most recently updated on 8th January 2009.

The information we collect and why

When you make a booking with one of Return to Glory's leading Specialists, we will ask for information such as your name, email address, telephone number, appointment address and credit or debit card details. All this is necessary to process your booking and notify you of confirmation of your appointment.

Safety and Security of your Information

Our site uses secure server software to protect your information whenever you make a booking or access your account information. This software encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us to minimise the risk of this being intercepted before it is received by us. We also follow a tight security procedure as required under UK Data Protection Legislation (the Data Protection Act 1998) to protect the information that we store about you from unauthorised access.

Internal Confidentiality

We protect your privacy in the following ways:

  • Access to Customer account information is limited to those who need access for the performance of their job.
  • We use full login and password controls on our internal admin and booking systems
  • Confidentiality and database access controls are reviewed periodically and updated as required to further protect your personal data.

Use of Cookies

Our cookies do not contain any personal information about you and are used only to determine your browser and user preferences for our site. This helps us to provide you with the service that you desire and to enhance your browsing experience. However, if you prefer, you can set your browser software to not accept cookies. You should still be able to use our site without cookies enabled.

How we use your personal information

All the information we collect via our website or through correspondence with you may be used for the following purposes:

  • Dealing with bookings and accounts including supplying your name, telephone number and appointment address to your chosen Return to Glory Specialist in order to fulfil the appointment.
  • Research to improve our service offering
  • Process payments, credit reference checking and fraud detection
  • We may contact you using any of the following methods: email, telephone, SMS text message and other electronic messages such as picture messaging and post
  • Depending on your selection when you make a booking, your personal information may also be provided to carefully selected third parties that may contact you by post or email with information or offers regarding their goods and services. If you do not wish your details to be shared with third parties, you must tick the opt out box online or let the booking agent know at the time of booking.

Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this site so that you may ensure that you are fully informed of your rights and can notify us of any changes to your preferences.

Your Rights

If for any reason, you are unsure about the personal and account information we are holding in your name, please contact us on or email enquiries@returntoglory.co.uk. We will happily review your file and update the records if required. You can contact our customer service team by email, phone or fax.

Changing or removing your details

If at any time you wish to change or remove your details from our records please email enquiries@returntoglory.co.uk. If you have any comments or queries in connection with our privacy policy please email enquiries@returntoglory.co.uk or write to Return to Glory, 25 Glenmore Road, Belsize Park, London. NW3 4BY.

How To Book Side Button